244 John M. Parker Coliseum Baton Rouge, LA 70803     |     Office: 225-578-5749     |     Fax: 225-578-0802
 
 
   
       
 
 
  2022 CDE/LDE RESULTS  
     
STATE CDE/LDE RESULTS      
Forestry:
1. Kinder Blue
2. Franklinton Blue
3. Calvin 
4. Kinder Gold
  Carpentry:
1. Tioga Blue
2. DeRidder Blue
3. Stanley Blue
4. Avoyelles Blue
     
Agronomy
1. Jennings Blue
2. Jennings Gold
3. Weston
4. Thibodaux Blue 
  Environmental and Natural Resources:
1. West Ouachita
2. Northshore
3. Forest
4. Central Lafourche Blue 
     
Land Judging:
1. Beau Chene Gold
2. Cecilia Blue
3. Beau Chene Blue
4. Crowley Blue 
  Dairy Cattle Evaluation:
1. Acadiana Blue
2. Acadiana Gold
3. Assumption
4. Winnfield
Top Middle - Fifth Ward Jr. Blue
     
Creed Speaking:
1. Kathryn Armentor, Iowa
2. Madelyn Fossum, Central Lafourche
3. Anna Hebert, Assumption
4. Josie Bruchhaus, Jennings  
  Employment Skills:
1. Lauren Poole, Winnfield
2. Ellie Thames, Mangham
3. Cayl Doise, Elton
4. Lauryn Smith, Varnado 
     
Extemporaneous Speaking: 
1. Annie Heard, Winnfield
2. Breck Vincent, Forest
3. Coeyn Wise, Kaplan
4. Blake Donnelly, Vinton
  Geaux Teach Ag:
1. Audrey Rayborn, Dutchtown
2. Sarah Hamilton, Union Parish
3. Maggie Hanks, Jennings
4. Juliana Carbalan, Elton 
Top Middle - Jaden Sauseda, Bunkie Middle
     
Gulf of Mexico Public Speaking:
1. Allie Hubbard, Northshore
2. Cameron Magee, Pine
3. Brooklyn Laughlin, Vinton
4. Sydney Bruchhaus, Elton 
  Prepared Public Speaking:
1. Jasmine Jones, Winnfield
2. Jamira Guillory, Westlake
3. Allie Johnson, Kinder
4. Caden Conley, Natchitoches Central 
     
Parliamentary Procedure:
1. Elton
2. Jennings
3. Northshore
4. Ruston
   


AREA I CDE/LDE RESULTS      
Creed:
1. Joe Aulds, Ruston Jr.
2. Valentine Reppo, Simsboro
3. Lola Frink, Forest
4. Lisa Starks, Ruston Jr.
 
Geaux Teach Ag:
1. Christa Kelley, West Ouachita
2. Sarah Hamilton, Union Parish
3. Destiny Huff, Homer
4. Gabriel Middleton, Ruston
   
Employment Skills:
1. Ellie Thames, Mangham
2. Colin Sebren, West Ouachita
3. Jace Atchison, West Ouachita
4. Abby Caraway, Minden
 
Prepared Public Speaking:
1. Aaron Buffington, Minden
2. Brianna McLaughlin, Ruston
3. Daisy Maxwell, Mangham
4. Jorja Thornton, Summerfield
 
Extemporaneous Speaking:
1. Tye Cheek, West Ouachita
2. Breck Vincent, Forest
3. Luke Jordan, Mangham
4. Ashlee Douglass, West Ouachita
 
Parliamentary Procedure:
1. Ruston Blue
2. Choudrant
3. Ruston Gold
 
Gulf of Mexico:
1.  Chase Reeves, Mangham
2. Jocelyn Arroyo, Mangham
3. Samantha Ovitt, Ruston
Forestry:
1. Downsville Charter
2. Weston Blue
3. Ruston Blue
4. West Ouachita 
 


AREA II CDE/LDE RESULTS      
Creed:
1. Carlie Aycock, LaSalle
2. Macey Jarnegin, Lakeview
3. Nevaeh Williams, Florien
4. Lane Green, Many
 
Geaux Teach Ag:
1. Adrian Davis, Lakeview
2. Dinah Ellzey, Natchitoches Central
3. Shelbe Trapp, Tioga
4. Emma Winslet, Georgetown
     
Employment Skills:
1. Lauren Poole, Winnfield
2. Sarah Kate Green, Florien
3. Emily Nevils, Winnfield
4. Abigail Manuel, Florien
     
Prepared Public Speaking:
1. Jasmine Jones, Winnfield
2. Caden Conley, Natchitoches Central
3. Grace Manuel, Florien
4. Parker Sonnier, Winnfield
   
Extemporaneous Speaking:
1. Annie Heard, Winnfield
2. Zoey Canerday, Calvin
3. Emilee Bullock, Lakeview
4. Barrett Waxley, Natchitoches Central
     
Parliamentary Procedure:
1. DeRidder
2. Winnfield


   
Gulf of Mexico:
1. Kamia Pichon, Natchitoches Central
2. Heather Dove, Natchitoches Central
3. Noah Severin, North DeSoto
4. Trinity Hayes, Lakeview
   
Forestry:
1. East Beauregard
2. Grant Blue
3. Calvin Blue
4. DeRidder Blue
 


AREA III CDE/LDE RESULTS      
Creed:
1. Kathryn Armentor, Iowa
2. Josie Bruchhaus, Jennings
3. Majid Omarou, Jennings
4. Barrett Freeland, Welsh

Geaux Teach Ag:
1. Maggie Hanks, Jennings
2. Juliana Carbalan, Elton
3. Ashanti Thomas, Acadiana
4. Mia Thompson, Iowa

Employment Skills:
1. Cayl Doise, Elton
2. Juliana Carbalan, Elton
3. Iris Lormand, Acadiana
4. Demond Coleman, Vinton
 
Prepared Public Speaking:
1. Jamira Guillory, Westlake
2. Allie Johnson, Kinder
3. McKayla Corder, Midland
4. Jeri Vige, DeQuincy
 
Extemporaneous Speaking:
1. Coeyn Wise, Kaplan
2. Blake Donnelly, Vinton
3. Cecilia Wall, Kaplan
4. Tanner LaComb, Elton
   
Parliamentary Procedure:
1. Elton Blue
2. Jennings Blue
3. Elton Gold
4. Acadiana Blue
   
Gulf of Mexico:
1. Sydney Bruchhaus, Elton
2. Brooklyn Laughlin, Vinton
3. Kali Lasseigne, Berwick
4. Thomas Knight, Jennings
   
Forestry:
1. Kinder Blue
2. Kinder Gold
3. Fairview Blue
4. Fairview Gold
   


AREA IV CDE/LDE RESULTS      
Creed:
1. Anna Hebert, Assumption
2. Madelyn Fossum, Central Lafourche
3. Emily Wheat, Pine
4. Zayle Falgout, Central Lafourche
Top Middle - Mia LeBoeuf, Bayou Blue Middle
Geaux Teach Ag:
1. Audrey Rayborn, Dutchtown
2. Skyler Morris, Thibodaux
3. Gabrielle St. Pierre, Northshore
4. Natalie Espinosa, St. Amant
 
Employment Skills:
1. Allie Hubbard, Northshore
2. Lauryn Smith, Varnado
3. Guy Gallo, Northshore
4. Ava Springer, Dutchtown
 
Prepared Public Speaking:
1. Sarah Knight, Varnado
2. Hayden Molaison, Thibodaux
3. Bailey Brown, Ben's Ford Christian
4. Myra Ledet, Central Lafourche
 
Extemporaneous Speaking:
1. Curstyn Oncale, Thibodaux
2. Bob Bourgeois, Thibodaux
3. Alaina Lyons, Central Lafourche
4. Khali Sylvester, Northshore
   
Parliamentary Procedure:
1. Covington Blue
2. Northshore Blue
3. Fifth Ward Jr. Blue
4. Boyet Jr. Blue
     
Gulf of Mexico:
1. Allie Hubbard, Northshore
2. Cameron Magee, Pine
3. Emma Moran, Franklinton
4. Lana Verdin, Central Lafourche
 


 
Forestry:
1. Franklinton Blue
2. Pine Blue
3. Covington Blue
4. Pine Gold



 


   
 
     
     
 
  Job Opportunities   Blogs   Privacy   Disclaimer   EEO   Title IX   ADA     CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE FOR UPDATES
 
     
 
Copyright Louisiana FFA Association © 2023. All rights reserved.
Website designed by Wieghat Graphics, Inc.    |   Admin Login