244 John M. Parker Coliseum Baton Rouge, LA 70803     |     Office: 225-578-5749     |     Fax: 225-578-0802
 
 
   
       
 
 
  Past State Officers (1929-2019) - By Chapter  
     
PAST STATE OFFICERS - BY CHAPTER      
Abbeville (1)
Chester Broussard, Parliamentarian, 1943-44

Alexandria (1)
Steve Martin, Vice President Area I, 1979-80

Anacoco (2)
Alton Self, Fourth Vice President, 1949-50, Second Vice President, 1951-52
Billy John Burns, Fourth Vice President, 1950-51

Assumption (8)
Elvis J.Cavalier,  Secretary, 1975-76
Danny Brouillette, Secretary, 1980-81
Colette Crochet-Laurent, Vice President Area IV, 1980-81
Monica Gros, Vice President Area IV, 1983-84
Kate Simmons, Reporter, 1983-84
Paige Crochet-Currie, Vice President Area IV, 1986-87
Ellen Boudreaux, Reporter, 2007-08
Maria Boudreaux, Sentinel, 2010-11

Atlanta (2)
Billy Fowler, Vice President Area I, 1965-66
Christopher McLaren, Vice President Area II, 1994-95

Beau Chene (9)
Max Fontenot, Sentinel, 1997-98
Lyle Sibille, Sentinel, 1998-99
Nicky Speyrer, President, 1999-00
Jeffery Guidry, Sentinel, 2001-02, President, 2002-03
Cory Smith, Sentinel, 2003-04
Cody Beard, Reporter, 2011-12
Maggie Beard, Sentinel, 2013-14
Victoria Higdon, Treasurer, 2019-20
Emmerson Lyons, Secretary, 2020-21

Benton (5)
Curtis Merritt, Secretary, 1931-32, Vice President, 1932-33
Sidney Adger, Treasurer, 1931-32
Ford Stinson, Reporter, 1930-31
Alfred Dalrymple, Secretary, 1932-33
Thomas Lawson, Reporter, 1932-33

Bernice (6)
Donnie Simpson, Vice President Area I, 1984-85
Michael  McIntosh,Reporter, 1986-87
Donna Taylor- Morgan, Sentinel, 1987-88
Mary Lewis, Treasurer, 1987-88
Paula Farrar, Vice President Area I, 1987-88
Roxie Tubbs, Treasurer, 1989-90

Bogalusa (1)
Ashley Passman,  Parliamentarian, 2003-04

Bonita (3)
Jimmy Dillon, Parliamentarian, 1949-50, Treasurer, 1950-51, President, 1951-52, National President, 1952-53
Leonard Bunch, Reporter, 1950-51
Thelbert Bunch, Second Vice President, 1952-53

Bordelonville (2)
Russell Bordelon, Reporter, 1966-67
Mike Juneau, Treasurer, 1967-68

Breaux Bridge (5)
Roy Broussard, Parliamentarian, 1942-43
Paul Delhomme, Third Vice President, 1945-46
John Trosclair, Fourth Vice President, 1946-47
Alvin Guidry, Second Vice President, 1946-47
Leroy Cormier, Fourth Vice President, 1947-48

Broadmoor (2)
Steve Peirce, Vice President Area IV, 1977-78
Chase Sutton, Vice President Area IV, 1985-86, President, 1986-87

Bunkie (1)
Ralph Newman, Treasurer, 1955-56, Secretary, 1956-57

Calhoun (1)
Paul Spillers, Vice President Area II, 1966-67

Calvin (12)
Steve Bartlett, Secretary, 1969-70
Tim Price, Vice President Area I, 1969-70, President, 1970-71
Todd Martin, Secretary, 1984-85
Jimmy Barr, Parliamentarian, 1992-93, President, 1993-94
Shely R. Bryant, Reporter, 1992-93, Secretary, 1993-94
Stephanie Bartlett, Treasurer, 1993-94
Chuck Weeks, Treasurer, 1996-97
Chase Bartlett, Vice President Area II, 1996-97
Christin Weeks, Vice President Area II, 1998-99
Kyle Chandler, Parliamentarian, 2001-02
Robyn Hunter, Reporter, 2001-02
Nikki Savell, Vice President Area II, 2004-05

Capitol (1)
Sherman G. Ruth, Vice President Area IV, 1988-89, Secretary, 1989-90

Carencro (3)
Ambrose Cousans, Reporter, 1929-30
Oswald Guilbeau, Second Vice President, 1934-35
Scott  Clause, Vice President Area III, 1983-84

Cecilia (1)
A. Clifford Calais, Third Vice President, 1947-48, Second Vice  President, 1948-49

Central Lafourche (14)
Danny Guidroz, Vice President Area IV, 1968-69
Nicky Hebert, Secretary, 1971-72
Greta Gautreaux- Foster, Vice President Area IV, 1999-00
Jacob Dufrene, Vice President Area IV, 2002-03
Shawn Zeringue, Secretary, 2004-05
Amanda Bourgeois, Treasurer, 2004-05
Kristi Badeaux, Secretary, 2006-07
Walter Broussard, Treasurer, 2006-07
Samantha Lirette, Reporter, 2006-07
Christopher Folse, Treasurer, 2010-11
Nicholas Adams, President, 2012-13
Logan Brumfield, Vice President Area IV, 2013-14
Andrew Badeaux, Sentinel, 2014-15
Tristan Foret, Vice President Area IV, 2019-20

Chesbrough (1)
Danny Cutrer, Secretary, 1965-66

Choudrant (2)
Lisa Kessler , Reporter, 1987-88
Chance Snow, Vice President Area I, 2005-06

Clinton (1)
Tommy Peters, Vice President Area IV,1981-82

Cloutierville (2)
Earl Hernandez, Reporter, 1934-35
Kenneth McCoy, Third Vice President, 1958-59, Secretary, 1959-60

Comeaux (5)
Wilson Arabie, Vice President Area III, 1969-70
Daniel Hebert, Treasurer, 1970-71
Gordon Kidder, Vice President Area III, 1972-73
Michael Hebert, Vice President Area III, 1973-74
Dale Bourque, Sentinel, 1976-77

Converse (3)
Bobby Graham, Treasurer, 1969-70
Dakota Burr, Vice President Area II, 2010-11
Brooke Townsend, Vice President Area II, 2013-14

Cottonport (6)
F. P. Bordelon, Treasurer, 1937-38
Dale Mayeaux, Reporter, 1940-41
Eugene Rozas, Reporter, 1946-47
David A. Ducote, Parliamentarian, 1957-58, First Vice President, 1958-59
Charles Long, Third Vice President, 1961-62
Ted Moulard, Reporter, 1963-64

Coushatta (1)
Lynn Crawford,Vice President Area I, 1970-71

Covington (16)
Jimmie Bachemin, Third Vice President, 1938-39, President, 1939-40
Louis J. Faquier, Reporter, 1942-43, Second Vice President,1943-44
R. A. Ford, First Vice President, 1933-34
Jim Schoultz, Treasurer, 1952-53
Gary Loyd, Vice President Area IV, 1969-70
Steven Fussell, Secretary, 1974-75
Mark LaCroix, Vice President Area IV, 1974-75
Jeff Revere, Treasurer, 1975-76
Mark Jenkins, Vice President Area IV, 1975-76
Robert LaCroix, Vice President Area IV, 1976-77
Tim LaCroix, Vice President Area IV, 1979-80
Amiee Crockett Woessner, Vice President Area IV, 1984-85
Travis Jenkins, Vice President Area IV, 1989-90
Bryan Haley, Parliamentarian, 2011-12
Abigail Jenkins, Secretary, 2015-16
Amber Monlezun, Treasurer, 2015-16

Crowley (6)
Steve Mire, Vice President Area III, 1978-79
Jimmy Melancon, Sentinel, 1979-80
Roland Dartez, Sentinel, 1981-82
Valorie White (Jolibois), Vice President Area III, 1981-82
Russell Bertrand, Sentinel, 1999-00
Taylor Perrodin, Reporter, 2018-19

Crowville (1)
Greg Crider, Vice President Area I, 1990-91

Delhi (8)
Combs Copes, Second Vice President, 1947-48
John E. McPherson, Third Vice President, 1948-49
Donnie Wilburn, First Vice President, 1954-55, President, 1955-56
J. B.  Ledoux, Second Vice President, 1954-55, First Vice President, 1955-56
Richard Dearman, Treasurer, 1956-57
Joe Newman, Parliamentarian, 1958-59, Treasurer, 1960-61
Jimmy Rundell, Treasurer, 1958-59
Marcus Strong, Third Vice President, 1959-60

Denham Springs (10)
Craig Covington, Secretary, 1982-83
Billy McManus, Vice President Area IV, 1982-83
Jerry Simmons, Sentinel, 1983-84
Dunn LeDoux, Sentinel, 1984-85,  National Southern Vice President 1987-88
Kelly Jones, Vice President Area IV, 1991-92
Emily Hand, Vice President Area IV, 2004-05, Secretary, 2005-06
Gary Jones, Vice President Area IV, 2005-06
Mary Palisi, Sentinel, 2011-12
Gabriel Watts,President, 2015-16
Charlotte Streat, Vice President Area IV, 2016-17

DeRidder (1)
William Nash, Sentinel, 1977-78

Dodson (5)
George Roberts,Reporter, 1935-36
Eric Waller, President, 1936-37
Gary Copeland, Parliamentarian, 1973-74
Richard Rudd, Sentinel, 1973-74
Mark Terrell, Parliamentarian, 1974-75

Downsville (5)
Barry Brantley, Secretary, 1978-79
Wayne Barkley, Vice President Area II, 1980-81, President, 1981-82
William Beebe, Reporter, 1984-85
Larry Brown, Vice President Area I, 1994-95
Anna Kathryn “Katie” Whitehead, Vice President Area I, 2012-13

Dry Prong (4)
Bobby Smith, Second Vice President, 1950-51, First Vice President, 1951-52
Jimmy Knight, Treasurer, 1965-66
Mike Tarpley, Vice President Area I, 1973-74
Cliff  Keiser, Treasurer, 1976-77

Dubach (1)

Paul Watts, Vice President Area I, 1993-94, President, 1994-95

East Ascension (2)
Tracy James, Vice President Area IV, 1987-88
Ralph Delatte, Vice President Area IV, 1995-96

East Broussard (3)
Dickie Hollier, Vice President Area III, 1974-75
Craig Hebert, Vice President Area III, 1976-77
Roxanne Frith, Vice President Area III, 1982-83

Ebarb (4)
Samantha Bell, Vice President Area II, 2001-02
Cecilia Bell, Vice President Area II, 2005-06
Steven Parrie, Vice President Area II, 2007-08
Joe Bell, Vice President Area II, 2008-09

Egan (1)
James Russell Oliver, Third Vice President, 1939-40

Elizabeth (5)
David Baumgartner, Vice President Area III, 1975-76
Carl D. Hughes, Sentinel, 1992-93
Jud McLeod, Treasurer, 1992-93
Ashly Van Earl, Sentinel, 1996-97
Evan Earl, Vice President Area III, 2001-02

Elton (15)
John Bruchhaus, Sentinel, 1985-86
Roxanne Miller, Treasurer, 1986-87
Shane LeJeune, Vice President Area III, 1989-90
Mark Fuselier, Sentinel, 1991-92
Allison Bruchhaus, Secretary, 2000-01
Morgan Bertrand, Vice President Area III, 2003-04
Meghan Guillory, Sentinel, 2007-08
Josh Bertrand, Vice President Area III, 2009-10
Christi LaVergne, Vice President Area III, 2010-11
Gabriel Fontenot, Vice President Area III, 2012-13
Chelsea Deculus, Vice President Area III, 2013-14
Gabrielle Gobert, Vice President Area III, 2016-17
Jeremy Leonard, Treasurer, 2017-18
Abbagail Gobert, Parliamentarian, 2017-18
Kaleb LeMoine, President, 2020-21

Enon (1)
Larry Fussell, Third Vice President, 1960-61

Epps (2)
John McPherson, First Vice President, 1949-50
Laney Rhymes, Secretary, 1981-82

Erath (7)
Edward Landry, Secretary/Treasurer, 1929-30
J. Roy Leblanc, Treasurer, 1934-35
Robert Carlin, Second Vice President, 1962-63
Ben Langlinais, Secretary, 1991-92, President, 1992-93
Kyle Toups, Parliamentarian, 2009-10
Jesse Lange, Sentinel, 2009-10
Camille Mouton, Sentinel, 2012-13

Eunice (3)
Jimmie Lee Fontenot, First Vice President, 1936-37, President, 1937-38
Richard Seale, Second Vice President, 1949-50
Donald Reviere, Sentinel, 1967-68

Evergreen (2)
Woodrow Miller,  Reporter, 1936-37
Gene Firmin, Secretary, 1949-50, First Vice President, 1950-51

Fairview (1)
James Burnitt, Sentinel, 1960-61, Secretary, 1961-62

Fenton (5)
David Marcantel, Third Vice President, 1951-52
Irving Hayes, Treasurer, 1957-58
Carl Langley, Reporter, 1959-60, First Vice President, 1960-61, President, 1961-62
Ray Bebee, Sentinel, 1961-62
Jimmy Hoppe, Secretary, 1963-64

Florien (8)
Amy Sandel, Vice President Area II, 1989-90, President, 1990-91
Patrick Sandel, Vice President Area II , 1991-92
Katie Sandel, Secretary, 1995-96
Josh Dahlem, Vice President Area II, 2003-04
Zachary Harrison, Vice President Area II, 2011-12
Rashonda Garner , Vice President Area II, 2015-16
Dekota McGee, Secretary, 2019-20
Elizabeth Richwine, Vice President Area II, 2020-21

Franklin (2)
Eric Rodriguez, Secretary, 1992-93
Matthew Phillips, Parliamentarian, 2019-20

Franklinton (5)
Glenn Simmons, Vice President Area IV, 1966-67
Jim Simmons, Sentinel, 1971-72
Gary Hamilton, Vice President Area IV, 1971-72
Emily Hartzog, Reporter, 2013-14
Kaleb Danos, Vice President Area IV, 2014-15

Georgetown (1)
Robert Cannon, Treasurer, 1964-65

Gilbert (2)
Ronnie Dean Hill, Vice President Area II, 1971-72
Tommy Holder, Vice President Area II, 1978-79

Goldonna (1)
Johnny Dupree, Reporter, 1960-61

Gonzales (3)
A. P. LeBlanc, Third Vice President, 1950-51
Garney Gautreau, Reporter, 1955-56
Gordon Crawford, Second Vice President, 1956-57

Grand Lake (5)
Allison R. Pool (Michael), Vice President Area III, 1992-93
Aaron Pool, Treasurer, 1995-96
Morami Redditt, Reporter, 2000-01
Kelly Cline, Vice President Area III, 2002-03
Corey Broussard, Secretary, 2007-08

Grand Prairie (2)
George Parker, Second Vice President, 1937-38
David Fusilier, Secretary, 1976-77

Grant (2)
Malia Tarpley, President, 2010-11
Sam Tarpley, Vice President Area II, 2017-18

Grayson (2)
Delbert Estes, First Vice President, 1937-38
Quitman Zeagler, Fourth Vice President, 1938-39, Secretary, 1939-40

Greensburg (1)
Billy Quin, First Vice President, 1959-60, President, 1960-61

Gueydan (3)
Walter Daniels, Reporter, 1951-52
Wilfred Broussard, Third Vice President, 1953-54
Charles Campbell, Third Vice President, 1954-55

Hackberry (2)
Shelly Fontenot, Treasurer, 1997-98,Vice President Area III, 1998-99
Shannon LaBove, Vice President Area III, 1999-00

Hammond (5)
John Laborde, President, 1940-41
John Lanier, Secretary, 1946-47
Carl Wainwright, Secretary, 1947-48, Secretary 1948-49
John D. Gainey, First Vice President, 1961-62
Billy Narretto, Vice President Area IV, 1973-74

Hathaway (8)
Mark Thurmon, Vice President Area III, 1980-81
Chris Reeves, Secretary, 1986-87
Marshall Whittington, Sentinel, 1989-90
Dawn Daigle, Parliamentarian, 1991-92
Nicholas Cole, Vice President Area III, 1997-98
Connie Reeves, Parliamentarian, 1999-00
John Compton, Treasurer, 2000-01
Jacob Landry, Vice President Area III, 2006-07

Haughton (4)
Donald Shipp, Secretary, 1935-36
Spencer Owens, Sentinel, 1963-64
Eugene Wilkerson, Vice President Area I, 1964-65
Glenn Woodward, Sentinel, 1965-66

Haynesville (2)
Wilford Spivey, Third Vice President, 1946-47
Ferrell Spivey, Parliamentarian, 1947-48

Henry (4)
Clint Dugas, Treasurer, 1978-79
Robert  Greeson, Parliamentarian, 1983-84
Sid Lange, Treasurer, 1985-86
Dana Primeaux, Reporter, 1988-89

Hessmer (13)
Kermit Coulon, Parliamentarian, 1944-45, First Vice President , 1945-46
Ewell Paul Roy, President, 1944-45, President, 1945-46
Walter John Laborde, First Vice President, 1947-48, President , 1949-50
Ronald Mayeux, Treasurer, 1961-62, President, 1962-63
Larry Smith, Vice President Area III, 1963-64
Kenneth Bordelon, President , 1965-66
Rudy Bordelon, Secretary, 1966-67
Camile Gaspard, Secretary, 1967-68
Paul Laborde, Vice President Area III, 1968-69
Steve Lacombe, Sentinel, 1969-70
Robert Manuel, Vice President Area III, 1970-71
Bruce Guillory, Sentinel, 1972-73, President, 1973-74
Eric Mayeux, Vice President Area II, 1983-84

Hope Villa (1)
Harvey Dulaune, Secretary, 1941-42

Houma (2)
C. A. Duplantis, First Vice President, 1931-32, President, 1933-34, National Vice President, 1935-36
Rudolph Badeaux, Parliamentarian, 1935-36

Ida (2)
Bill Martin, First Vice President, 1935-36
Morris Williams, Treasurer, 1936-37

Independence (1)
John Smith, Reporter, 1937-38, President, 1938-39

Indian Bayou (2)
Alvin Hoffpauir, First Vice President, 1941-42
Carol Spell, Reporter, 1941-42, First Vice President, 1942-43

Innis (1)
Jerry Best, Reporter, 1948-49

Iota (11)
Alvin Carte, Reporter, 1931-32
Randall Johnson, Parliamentarian, 1977-78
David Schneider, Vice President Area III, 1977-78
Shannon LeJeune, Reporter, 1980-81
Tonya K. Miller (Leonards), Vice President Area III, 1988-89
Ryan  Pousson, Parliamentarian, 1990-91
Ashley LeBlanc, Vice President Area III, 2000-01
Adrienne Miller, Secretary, 2001-02
Adam Thibodeaux, Treasurer, 2011-12
Madison Sittig, Treasurer, 2018-19
Makayla Caswell, Parliamentarian, 2018-19

Iowa (2)
Jill Guthrey Andreas, Treasurer, 1991-92
Jacob Sittig, President, 2007-08

Jena (5)
Paul A. “Tony” Tarpley, Vice President Area II, 1963-64, President, 1964-65, National Secretary, 1966-67
Gary Breithaupt, Sentinel, 1964-65
Glenn Allen, Vice President Area II, 1967-68
Mark Smith, Vice President Area II, 1977-78
Tony Hodges, President, 1983-84

Jennings (3)
Aimee Myers, Reporter, 1995-96
Keegan Neal, Vice President Area III, 2017-2018
Trevor Touchet, Vice President Area III, 2019-20

Jonesboro (1)
Jimmy Fitzpatrick, Secretary, 1957-58

Jonesboro-Hodge (1)
Mike Culpeppe, Treasurer, 1966-67

Judice (2)
Nolan Hebert, President, 1935-36
Robert Breaux, Fourth Vice President, 1951-52

Kaplan (4)
Wade Mouton, Reporter, 1964-65
Ashley LeBouef , Reporter, 1996-97, Secretary, 1997-98
Barret Hargrave, Parliamentarian, 1997-98, President, 1998-99
Lindsey Detraz, Sentinel, 2019-20

Kentwood (3)
Vernon Shirley, President, 1942-43
James Shirley, Third Vice President, 1943-44
Howard Williams, Third Vice President, 1944-45

Kilbourne (4)
Freddie Stanley, Vice President Area II, 1975-76
Bill Riddle, Vice President Area II, 1976-77
Craig McGaha, Vice President Area I, 1986-87
Paul Murray, Sentinel, 1986-87

Kinder (3)
Marlan Marcantel, Reporter, 1949-50, Secretary, 1950-51
Bill Lambert, President, 1957-58
Tammy Lynn Crain (Augustine), Parliamentarian, 1986-87, President, 1987-88

Lacassine (15)
Benjamin McDaniel, Vice President Area III, 1971-72
Thomas Oliver, Sentinel, 1974-75
Theresa Theriot, Vice President Area III, 1985-86
Steven Hoppe, Vice President Area III, 1986-87
Paul Theriot, Vice President Area III, 1987-88, President, 1988-89
Jodi Hayes, Sentinel, 1993-94
Nicole Doucet, Vice President Area III, 1996-97
Holly LaCombe, Reporter, 1997-98
Lori Beth Hayes, Reporter, 1998-99
Alyssa Watkins, Secretary, 2009-10
Ralynn O’Brien, President, 2013-14
Ashley Gotreaux, Secretary, 2014-15
Yimmi Fontenot, Vice President Area III, 2015-16
Caroline Hardy, Secretary, 2017-18
Sydni Walker, Vice President Area III, 2020-21

Lafayette (1)
Teal Singletary, Reporter, 1943-44

Lakeview (8)
Amanda Roberts, Vice President Area II, 1995-96
Keith Gates, Vice President Area II, 1999-00, Vice President Area II, 2000-01
Sarah Dyson, Reporter, 2009-10
Abi Yount, Secretary, 2011-12
Aaron Babers, Secretary, 2012-13
Josey Hemperley, Reporter, 2015-16
Bayli Quick, Vice President Area II, 2016-17
Salem Johnson, Vice President Area II, 2019-20

LaSalle (1)
Jake Smith, Vice President Area II, 2009-10

LaSAS (4)
Megan Anderson, Parliamentarian, 2007-08
Summer Anderson, Vice President Area III, 2011-12
Todd Manuel, Parliamentarian, 2013-14
William Gaspard, Jr., Vice President Area III, 2018-19

Lawtell (2)
Arthur Whipp, Second Vice President, 1942-43
Charles Latiolais, Reporter, 1985-86

Leon Godchaux (1)
Willie Abreo, Vice President, 1930-31

Leonville (2)
G. R Breaux, Fourth Vice President, 1942-43
Mitchell Hollier, First Vice President, 1948-49

Linville (2)
Bennett Holdcraft, Parliamentarian, 1938-39, First Vice President, 1939-40
Walter Wilson, Reporter, 1938-39

Live Oak (3)
Denver Robinson, Vice President Area IV, 2001-02
Bryan Crowson, Sentinel, 2002-03
Trace Harris, Treasurer , 2008-09

Lockport (1)
Paul Mayet, Vice President Area IV, 1965-66

Logansport (2)
Earl Nunley, First Vice President, 1938-39
Bobby Blackman, Third Vice President, 1957-58, Reporter, 1958-59

Loranger (6)
Elvin Hughes, First Vice President, 1934-35
Gerald “Skip” Lemoine, Vice President Area IV, 1993-94
Lora Ann Smith, Vice President Area IV, 1997-98
David Bailey, Reporter, 2008-09
Ethan Dunn, Sentinel, 2008-09
Richard “Bubby” Mathis, Reporter, 2014-15

Lutcher (2)
Roland Roussel, Secretary, 1940-41
Lynn Poché, Fourth Vice President, 1943-44

Mamou (2)
Burley Fuselier, Second Vice President, 1935-36
Nilas Young, Secretary, 1938-39

Mansfield (1)
David Jones, Fourth Vice President, 1959-60

Mansura (1)
J. L.  Escude, President, 1930-31

Many (2)
Robert Ammons, Second Vice President, 1959-60
Randy Martin, Vice President Area I, 1967-68

Maplewood (1)
Fred McLemore, Second Vice President, 1957-58

Marion (1)
Barden Nelson, Treasurer, 1938-39

Marksville (8)
Lucien Laborde, President, 1932-33
Lyndon Couvillion, Reporter, 1933-34
Alton Tassin, Second Vice President, 1936-37
Arnold Michel, Second Vice President, 1940-41
Dalton Brouillette, Parliamentarian, 1941-42
Patrick Laborde, Second Vice President, 1941-42
David Kelone, Sentinel, 1962-63, President, 1963-64
Angelo Piazza, Sentinel, 1975-76, President, 1976-77
Wesley Wilson, Parliamentarian, 2015-16

Maurice (1)
Rex Simon, Second Vice President, 1953-54

Meaux (1)
Raymond Toups, Parliamentarian , 1948-49

Mer Rouge (1)
Henry Butler, Treasurer, 1963-64

Midland (10)
Allen Broussard, Secretary, 1985-86
Celena  Leger Regan, Vice President Area III, 1990-91
Brett LeJeune, Reporter, 1991-92
Chris Humble, Reporter, 1994-95
Jeff Smith, Vice President Area III, 1994-95
Shaun Viator, Parliamentarian, 1996-97
Joseph Badeaux, Parliamentarian, 1998-99, Treasurer, 1999-00
Kristi Redlich, Treasurer, 1998-99
Cade LeJeune, Reporter, 2004-05, President, 2005-06
Brandon LeJeune, Sentinel, 2006-07

Moreauville (5)
Joseph Gremillion, Secretary, 1934-35
Johnnie Mayeaux, Sentinel, 1968-69
Lucien “Luke” Laborde, Secretary, 1972-73
Paul Rachal, Treasurer, 1974-75
Gary Paul Mayeux, Reporter, 1975-76

Mt. Carmel (1)
Glen Starks, Third Vice President, 1952-53

Mt. Hermon (7)
Tommy Finch, Third Vice President, 1942-43
Daniel Slocum, Sentinel, 1966-67
Ralph Schnellenberger, Vice President Area IV, 1970-71
Paige Triola, Vice President Area IV, 1990-91
Lane Simmons, Vice President Area IV, 1994-95
George Varnado, Vice President Area IV, 1996-97
Ashlee Thomas, Parliamentarian, 2002-03

Natchez (1)
Sam Friedman, Reporter, 1954-55

Natchitoches (4)
Bobby Smith, Treasurer, 1943-44
Herman Taylor, Secretary, 1951-52
James Walker, Fourth Vice President, 1955-56
Sam J. Friedman, Secretary, 1955-56, President, 1956-57

Natchitoches Central (5)
Kayla Rachal, Secretary, 2013-14
Maizy Rabalais, Treasurer, 2014-15
Holly Kay, Reporter, 2016-17
Brooklyn Hampton, President, 2018-19
Jadyn' Durr, President, 2019-20

Negreet (2)
John Pickett, Reporter, 1956-57
Leah Veuleman, Vice President Area II, 1993-94

North Central (3)
Danielle Beard, Vice President Area III, 2004-05
Heidi Beard, Reporter, 2005-06
Lauren Beard, Vice President Area III, 2008-09

North DeSoto (3)
Carey D. Martin, Vice President Area I, 1986-87, Secretary, 1987-88
Sarah Steven, Reporter, 1989-90, Secretary, 1990-91
Gregg Simmons, Vice President Area II, 2012-13

Northeast (1)
Lauren Doyle, Sentinel, 2005-06

Northwest (1)
Kevin Moreau, President, 2000-01

Notre Dame (1)
Tyler Landry, President, 2004-05

Oak Grove (29)
Horace Roberts, Treasurer, 1932-33
Taylor Ritch, Secretary, 1933-34
Milford Huff, Parliamentarian, 1940-41
Dewey Heard, Fourth Vice President, 1941-42
Cecil Stanford, Treasurer, 1942-43
Woody Dry, Fourth Vice President, 1945-46
Dan Harper, Secretary, 1945-46, President, 1946-47
Carlton McCoy, Treasurer, 1945-46
Jack Johanson, Reporter, 1968-69
Jimmy Melton, Vice President Area I, 1968-69
Charles Smith, Vice President Area I, 1972-73
Kenneth Irving, Reporter, 1973-74
David Chop, Vice President Area I , 1973-74
Bruce Hampton, Reporter , 1974-75
Wendell Manning, President , 1979-80
David Brown, Treasurer, 1979-80
James Aultman, Vice President Area I, 1979-80
Robert LaCaze, Parliamentarian, 1981-82
Mikel Williams, Vice President Area I, 1981-82
Michael Manning, Vice President Area I, 1982-83
Lee Fletcher, Vice President Area I, 1983-84, President , 1984-85
Scottie Williams, Parliamentarian, 1984-85, Vice President Area I, 1985-86
Darrell Yates, Parliamentarian, 1987-88
Bryan Bonner, Treasurer, 1988-89
Monty Sullivan, Parliamentarian, 1989-90
Clint Yates, Reporter, 1993-94
Tara Tyson-Wallace, Vice President Area I, 1996-97
Brandon Bollich, Vice President Area I, 1997-98
Douglas Yates, Vice President Area I, 1999-00

Oak Hill (1)
Jesse Boyd, Third Vice President, 1941-42

Oakdale (1)
Joseph Soileau, Vice President Area III, 1965-66

Oberlin (2)
Cory McCauley, Vice President Area II, 1985-86
Bruce Rodriguez, Sentinel, 1995-96

Opelousas (1)
Emar Stelly, Treasurer, 1941-42
 
Pearl River (5)
Daniel Zechenelly, Sentinel, 1970-71
Steve Austin, Parliamentarian, 1982-83
Victoria Novitsky, Treasurer, 2012-13
William Mayfield, Vice President Area IV, 2012-13
Zachary Mayfield, Sentinel, 2018-19, Reporter, 2019-20

Pelican (2)
Joe Don Powell, Treasurer, 1951-52, President, 1952-53
Billy Rogers, Treasurer, 1953-54, President, 1954-55

Pine (2)
Dennis Thomas, Vice President Area IV, 1978-79
Brianna Creel, Treasurer, 2007-08

Pioneer(1)
Tommy Black, Vice President Area II, 1965-66

Pitkin (4)
Burl Cain, Reporter, 1961-62
W. C. Davis, First Vice President, 1962-63
Ben Davis, Vice President Area II, 1963-64
Matthew Babcock, Vice President Area II, 2002-03, President, 2003-04

Plain Dealing (5)
Travis McClellan, Parliamentarian, 1936-37
Lester Malone, Parliamentarian, 1937-38, Second Vice President, 1938-39
Oliver Watson, Second Vice President, 1939-40
Wayne Malone, Secretary, 1962-63
John Hamilter, Vice President Area I, 1968-69

Plainview (1)
Faith Thibodeaux, Sentinel, 2020-21

Plaucheville (1)
Simeon W. Marcott, Parliamentarian, 1950-51

Pleasant Hill (3)
Glynn Johnson, President, 1941-42
Donald Ray Taylor, Parliamentarian, 1959-60
Benton Johnson, Second Vice President, 1961-62

Poland (1)
Fred Hathorn, Treasurer, 1935-36

Pollock (4)
Cecil Brewer, President, 1931-32
J. E. Hamlet, First Vice President, 1946-47, President, 1947-48, President, 1948-49
John Benjamin, Reporter, 1970-71
Stephen Baum, Secretary, 1970-71, President, 1971-72

Ponchatoula (10)
CC DuBois, Reporter, 2002-03, Secretary, 2003-04
Justin Bardwell, Vice President Area IV, 2006-07
Kadie Sewell, Secretary, 2008-09, Vice President Area IV, 2009-10
Caitlin Lambert, Vice President Area IV, 2008-09
Tess Morse, President, 2009-10
Bradley Coleman, President, 2011-12
Tyler Aitken, Vice President Area IV, 2015-16
Benjamin Hoover, Parliamentarian, 2016-17
Jaci Cooper, Vice President Area IV, 2017-18
Haley Faciane, Treasurer, 2020-21

Port Barre (1)
Taylor Stevens, Reporter, 2010-11

Provencal (1)
James Dupree, Parliamentarian, 1979-80, President, 1980-81

Quitman (2)
James Stevenson, Secretary, 1936-37
Nicholas Walker, Vice President Area I, 2011-12

Rayne (5)
Angela Girard, Sentinel, 1988-89
Renee Pellerin, Vice President Area III, 1991-92
Kristie Pellerin, Vice President Area III, 1995-96
Beau Bergeron, Sentinel, 2000-01
Spencer Stelly, Vice President Area III, 2007-08

Rayville (3)
Bentley Curry, Treasurer, 1962-63
Rebecca Summers (McLaren), Treasurer, 1994-95, President, 1995-96
Julie Summers, Vice President Area I, 1995-96

Ringgold (10)
Kenneth Conly, Parliamentarian, 1954-55
Lisa Conly – Cronin, Reporter, 1977-78
Kenneth Conly, Vice President Area I, 1980-81
Donna Sue Short, Treasurer, 1982-83
Patrick Jinks, Secretary, 1983-84
Bradley Sams, Vice President Area I, 1988-89
Michael Gomila, Vice President Area I, 1989-90
Robert Moore, Parliamentarian, 1995-96
Jonathan Wallace, President, 1996-97
Josh Hicks, Vice President Area I, 1998-99

Robeline (2)
J. D. Teer, Reporter, 1939-40
Frank Welch, Fourth Vice President, 1944-45

Romeville (1)
Daniel Boudreaux, Fourth Vice President, 1939-40

Rosepine (2)

Stephen Spence, Reporter, 1978-79
Shawnee Bailey, Treasurer, 1981-82

Ruston (18)
Billy Ray Pesnell, President, 1953-54
James Moncrief, Fourth Vice President, 1954-55
Mac McCullin, Parliamentarian, 1955-56
Albert Lazarus, Parliamentarian, 1956-57, Second Vice President, 1958-59
Dusty Taylor, Vice President Area I, 1964-65
Nikki Roach- Blondin, Vice President Area I, 2000-01
Nicki Johnson,Vice President Area I, 2001-02
Jordan Guice, Vice President Area I, 2003-04
Lindsay Lutes, Parliamentarian, 2004-05
Trae Schneider, Vice President Area I, 2004-05
Chris Harris, Vice President Area I, 2006-07
Haley Hebert, Vice President Area I, 2007-08
Jonathan Shoemaker, Vice President Area I, 2008-09
Antonio Wilson, Vice President Area I, 2010-11
Barrett Moore, Vice President Area I, 2014-15
Bryce Franklin, Vice President Area I, 2016-17
Isabel Oakley, President, 2017-18
Christian Cole, Vice President Area I, 2017-18

Saline (3)
Jackie Speir, Fourth Vice President, 1960-61
Tony Hough, Reporter, 1972-73
J.D. Collinsworth, Vice President Area I, 2002-03

Sam Houston (2)
Johnnie Fontenot, Vice President Area III, 1979-80
Nikki Roofner, Parliamentarian, 2014-15

Scott (4)
Chester Dupont, Parliamentarian, 1939-40
Ned Guilbeau, Treasurer, 1949-50, President, 1950-51
Paul Guilbeau, Fourth Vice President, 1952-53, First Vice President, 1953-54
John Guilbeau, Second Vice President, 1955-56, First Vice President, 1956-57

Shongaloo (3)
Allen Williams, Reporter, 1965-66
Steven Williams, Vice President Area I, 1966-67
Ronnie Burns, Vice President Area I, 1974-75, President, 1975-76

Shreveport (1)
Richard Haynes, Fourth Vice President, 1957-58, Secretary, 1958-59

Sikes (4)
Emil McCarty,Secretary, 1937-38
Elzie McCarty, Third Vice President, 1940-41
John Brister, First Vice President, 1944-45
Rush McCarty, Secretary, 1944-45

Simmesport (4)
Howard Cannon, Reporter, 1947-48
Gerald Simmons, Parliamentarian, 1952-53, Secretary, 1953-54
James Simmons, Reporter, 1957-58
Edward Knoll, First Vice President, 1958-59, President, 1959-60

Slidell (15)
Edwin Holdsworth, Reporter, 1944-45
Bobby Taylor, Second Vice President, 1944-45
Jimmie Johnson, Reporter, 1945-46
E. B. Packer, Second Vice President, 1945-46
Otho Kahl, Treasurer, 1948-49
John McCoy, Third Vice President, 1949-50
Harley Harvey, Secretary, 1952-53
Randolph Lively, Reporter, 1953-54,Secretary, 1954-55
Lincoln Abney, Vice President Area IV, 1963-64
William Rowley, Fourth Vice President, 1964-65
Ted Rowley, Reporter, 1969-70
Jaime E. Magee, Secretary, 1977-78
Laura Reeves, Reporter, 1979-80
Gail Crosser, Treasurer, 1980-81
Michelle Haydel, Reporter, 1981-82

South Beauregard (4)
James Bill Bruce, Vice President Area II, 1975-76
Ricky Andreas, Vice President Area II, 1976-77, President, 1977-78
Tim Andreas, Vice President Area II, 1981-82, President, 1982-83
Callie Crain, Vice President Area II, 2014-15

South Lafourche (6)
Wayne Pierce, Vice President Area IV, 1967-68
Freddie Schouest, Parliamentarian, 1975-76
John Schouest, Secretary, 1979-80
Jack Dufrene, Treasurer, 1983-84
Tait J. Martin, Vice President Area IV, 1992-93
Megan Chiasson, Reporter, 2020-21

Spearsville (2)
Frank Smith, Vice President, 1933-34
Varner Dudley, Secretary, 1934-35

Springfield (12)
Veronica Penalber, Reporter, 2003-04
Karli Mizell, Vice President Area IV, 2003-04
Jonathan Poche, Parliamentarian, 2005-06
Bryan Roberts, Treasurer, 2005-06
Justin Bryson, Vice President Area IV, 2007-08
Cooper Miller, Treasurer, 2009-10
Cody Scott, Parliamentarian, 2010-11
John Whittington, Treasurer, 2013-14
Christen Wall, President, 2014-15
David Cambre, Sentinel, 2015-16
Gabe Patterson, President, 2016-17
Lane Degenhardt, Vice President Area IV, 2018-19

St. Amant (6)
Ricky Causey, Sentinel, 1982-83
Mindy Pierson, Vice President Area IV, 1998-99
Heather Pierson, Reporter, 1999-00
Bart Himel, Parliamentarian, 2000-01
Blake Brignac, Treasurer, 2003-04
Sadie Foster, Vice President Area IV, 2020-21

St. Francisville (2)
Tom McVea, Fourth Vice President, 1962-63
Billy North, Treasurer, 1972-73

St. James (1)
James Graugnard, Secretary, 1964-65

Stanley (1)
Michael Walton, Vice President Area II, 1988-89, President, 1989-90

Starks (1)
Taylor Ashworth, Vice President Area III, 2014-15

Start (1)
Glen Howie, Vice President Area II, 1974-75

Stonewall (1)
Marvin Weindorff, Sentinel, 1978-79

Sulphur (10)
Lester Lacy, Vice President, 1929-30
Johnny Dupuis, First Vice President, 1952-53
Ralph Goodrich, Third Vice President, 1955-56
Buddy LeDoux, Fourth Vice President, 1956-57
John D. Vallot, Secretary, 1960-61
Ronnie Savoie, Fourth Vice President, 1961-62
Gene Sumpter, Vice President Area III, 1967-68
Darrell Clement, Treasurer, 1968-69
Tim Carroll, President, 1969-70
Ty Istre, Treasurer, 2001-02, Secretary, 2002-03

Sumner (1)
Cobey Hendry, Vice President Area IV, 2011-12

Sunset (12)
Eric Guilbeau, President, 1929-30
Elbert Arnold, Secretary/Treasurer, 1930-31
C. A. Gardiner, Second Vice President, 193-32
Arthur Barry, Treasurer, 1933-34
Merrick Cormier, Fourth Vice President, 1940-41
George Beaugh, Treasurer, 1940-41
Nelson Stelly, Secretary, 1942-43, President, 1943-44
Ludovic Meche, Secretary, 1943-44
Seymour Smith, Treasurer, 1944-45
Dudley Breaux, Treasurer, 1946-47
Ned Darbonne, Treasurer, 1971-72
Tim Barry, Vice President Area III, 1984-85, President, 1985-86

Tallulah (3)
Howard Brown, Reporter, 1952-53
Melvin Hopkins, Third Vice President, 1962-63
Wayne Jennings, Vice President Area II, 1969-70

Thibodaux (13)
Doyle Prince, Treasurer, 1947-48
Abner Babin, First Vice President, 1948-49
Charles Lejendre, Fourth Vice President, 1953-54
Kathy Benoit, Reporter, 1982-83
Garret Sonnier, Reporter, 1990-91, President, 1991-92
Mandie Tabor, Parliamentarian, 1994-95
K.C. Toups, Vice President Area IV, 2000-01
Leanna Becnel, President, 2001-02
Danielle Hebert, Treasurer, 2002-03
Chris Head, Sentinel, 2004-05
Brittani Davis, President, 2006-07
Cody Quebedeaux, President, 2008-09
Brennan Uzee, Sentinel, 2017-2018

Tioga (2)
Sara Toal, Reporter, 2017-18, Vice President Area II, 2018-19
Bryson Johnson, Parliamentarian, 2020-21

Varnado (2)
David Pittman, Vice President Area IV, 1972-73
Tommy Smotherman, Reporter, 1976-77

Vidrine (5)
Charles LaHaye, Treasurer, 1959-60
Chad Aucoin, Parliamentarian, 1988-89
Monique Thompson, Vice President Area III, 1993-94
Katie Smith, Secretary, 1994-95
Erika Thompson, Secretary, 1996-97, President, 1997-98

Ville Platte (8)
Elin Pitre, Treasurer, 1939-40
Jesse Johnson, First Vice President, 1940-41
Jerry Sylvester, First Vice President, 1957-58, President, 1958-59
Michael Fontenot, Vice President Area III, 1964-65
Richard Vidrine, President, 1966-67
Leland Vidrine, Vice President Area III, 1966-67
Ellis Ortego, President, 1967-68
Jerry Verrette, Reporter, 1967-68

Walker (3)
Aimee Sibley, Secretary, 2010-11
Karine Cifreo, Vice President Area IV, 2010-11
Layni LeBlanc, Secretary, 2016-17, National Secretary, 2018-19

Welsh (2)
Douglas Hayes, Reporter, 1962-63
Brennan L. Freeland, Treasurer, 1990-91

West Ouachita (4)
Bethany Hundley, Vice President Area I, 2009-10
Ashlee Sebren, Treasurer, 2016-17
Kerington Bass, Vice President Area I, 2018-19
Amber Bridges, Vice President Area I, 2019-20

West St. Mary (1)
Kimberly Martin, Vice President Area III, 2005-06

Weston (6)
Jimmy Fitzpatrick, Third Vice President, 1956-57
Kenneth Milstead, President, 1968-69
Charles Johns, Vice President Area I, 1970-71
Mike Fowler, President, 1978-79
Matt Fannin, Vice President Area I, 1991-92
Mark Milstead, Vice President Area I, 1992-93

Winnfield (14)
Glen Melton, Secretary, 1968-69
Alfred Stevens, Reporter, 1971-72, President, 1972-73
Michael Little, Vice President Area II, 1971-72
James Weatherford, Vice President Area II, 1972-73
Clayton Norred, Secretary, 1973-74, President, 1974-75
John Pickett, Treasurer, 1973-74
Steve Bates, Parliamentarian, 1976-77
Mike Turner, Treasurer, 1977-78
Chris Weatherford, Parliamentarian, 1978-79
Lowell Hubbard, Parliamentarian, 1980-81
Laine Barton, Vice President Area II, 1984-85
David Sullivan, Parliamentarian, 1985-86
Jody Adams, Vice President Area II, 1987-88, Secretary, 1988-89
Zac Little, Sentinel, 2016-17

Woodland (1)
Milton McDaniel, Second Vice President, 1960-61

Woodlawn (1)
Jerry Sumrall, Vice President Area I, 1978-79

Zachary (3)
Glenn Turner, Parliamentarian, 1951-52
Jimmy Lutschg, Parliamentarian, 1953-54, Treasurer 1954-55
Katie Mestayer, Secretary, 2018-19

Zwolle (5)
Bill Longoria, Vice President Area II, 1977-78
Tommy Ezernack, Sentinel, 1980-81
Anna Garcie, Treasurer, 1984-85
Erica Loupe Harding, Vice President Area II, 1997-98, Secretary, 1998-99
Elva Ezernack, Secretary, 1999-00

   
 
LAFFA ASSOCIATION
     
 
   

 
     
     
 
        CLICK HERE  TO SUBSCRIBE FOR UPDATES
 
     
 
Copyright Louisiana FFA Association © 2022. All rights reserved.
Website designed by Wieghat Graphics, Inc.    |   Admin Login